Schedule

The 6 th International Conference on Computation Science and Technology – ICCST
Faculty of Pharmacy, Chiang Mai University, Thailand
29 – 31 October 2021

Thailand Local Time: Greenwich Mean Time (GMT+07:00) Print

October 29, 2021 (Friday)

3.00 - 3.30 p.m.

Opening ceremony and remarks by Associate Professor Dr. Supat Jiranusornkul

Greeting: Professor Dr. Daryono Hadi Tjahjono

3:30 - 4.00 p.m.

10 years celebration of ICCST (VDO) and taking a group photo

4.00 - 5.00 p.m.

KS1 Computational analysis of ligand binding to beta-adrenoceptors: how receptor plasticity, kinetics and pathways influence subtype selectivity

Professor Dr. Charles Laughton

5.00 - 5.30 p.m.

PS1 How changes in computer technology have revolutionized the practice of Chemistry - A fresh perspective

Professor Dr. Sharifuddin MD Zain

5.30 - 6.00 p.m.

PS2 Drug design of DNA-topoisomerase inhibitory active benzazoles using molecular modeling techniques

Professor Dr. Esin Aki-Yalcin

6:00 - 6:30 p.m.

VDO clips: “ICCST: the group of cultural diversity”

October 30, 2021 (Saturday)

12.00 - 1.00 p.m.

KS2 The long and winding road from natural product chemistry to ligand-receptor modelling

Professor Dr. Federico Gago

1.00 - 1.30 p.m.

PS3 Chemical information and modelling on anti-viral, the way forward for better future

Professor Dr. Supa Hannongbua

1:30 - 2.00 p.m.

PS4 Study on effects of nanopattern for stem cell growth and differentiation using experiments and simulation

Professor Dr. Suprijadi Haryono

2.00 - 2.20 p.m.

Break/Poster Presentations

Parallel Sessions for Invited Talks

Session 1: Chemistry-I

Chairman: Assistant Professor Dr. Anand Gaurav

Session 2: Biochemistry & Biology I

Chairman: Dr. Pathomwat Wongrattanakamon

2.20 - 2.40 p.m.

Sec 1.1

IS01-Associate Professor Dr. Nuttee Suree

Sec 2.1

IS04 - Dr. Sirawit Ittisoponpisan

2:40 – 3:00 p.m.

Sec 1.2

IS02 - Dr. Bodee Nutho

Sec 2.2

IS05 - Professor Dr. Janez Mavri

3:00 – 3:20 p.m.

Sec 1.3

IS03 - Assistant Professor Dr. Jitnapa Sirirak

Sec 2.3

IS06 - Assistant Professor Dr. Teeraphan Laomettachit

Parallel Sessions for Oral presentations

3:20 – 3:30 p.m.

Sec 1. 4

OP016 - Dr. Fransiska Kurniawan

Sec 2.4

OP003 - Mr. Anjar Hermadi Saputro

3:30 – 3:40 p.m.

Sec 1.5

OP019 - Mr. Aderian Novito Setiawan

Sec 2.5

OP012 - Mr. Sachin Kumar

03:40 – 3:50 p.m.

Sec 1.6

O029 - Mrs. Rizky Juwita Sugiharti

Sec 2.6

OP036 - Ms. Chompunud Chompunud Na Ayudhya

3:50 – 4:00 p.m.

Sec 1.7

OP 001 - Dr. La Ode Aman

4:00 – 4:20 p.m.

Break

Parallel Sessions for Invited Talks

Session 3: Physics and Materials

Chairman: Dr. Wei Lim Chong

Session 4: Materials Science

Chairman: Associate Professor Dr. Piyarat Nimmanpipug

4:20 – 4:40 p.m.

Sec 3.1

IS07 - Associate Professor Dr. Chew Khian Hooi

Sec 4.1

IS09 - Associate Professor Dr. Visit Vao-soongnern

4:40 – 5:00 p.m.

Sec 3.2

IS08 - Dr. Praopim Limsakul

Sec 4.2

IS10 - Assistant Professor Dr. Sutatch Ratanaphan

Parallel Sessions for Oral presentations

5:00 – 5:10 p.m.

Sec 3.3

OP014 - Mr. Indra Sihar

Sec 4.3

OP005 - Ms. Patcharaporn Khajondetchairit

5:10 – 5:20 p.m.

Sec 3.4

OP032 - Mr. Chanadan Douykhumklaw

Sec 4.4

OP 033 - Ms. Natthanicha Boonlert

5:20 – 5:30 p.m.

Sec 3.5

OP002 - Mrs. Hilda Aprilia

Sec 4.5

OP020 - Mr. Natthiti Chiangraeng

5:30 – 5:40 p.m.

Sec 4.6

OP035 - Ms. Ooraphan Chirayutthanasak

5:40 – 6:40 p.m.

Committee meeting

October, 31 2021 (Sunday)

12:00 – 1:00 p.m.

KS3 Harmonic combination of x-ray/neutron diffraction technique and computer science to understand the structure-functionality relation of polymers

Professor Dr. Kohji Tashiro

1:00 – 1:30 p.m.

PS5 Applications of big data and AI for computer-aided drug design and drug discovery

Professor Dr. Sun Choi

1:30 – 2:00 p.m.

PS6 Derivatization of folic acid and conjugation with β-cyclodextrin enhances the affinity towards folate receptor alpha: molecular dynamics study

Professor Dr. Habibah A. Wahab

2:00 – 2:20 p.m.

Break/Poster Presentations

Parallel Sessions for Invited Talks

Session 5: Engineering & Mathematics

Chairman: Assistant Professor Dr. Kampol Woradit

Session 6: Drug Design & Discovery

Chairman: Dr. Wipawadee Yooin

2:20 – 2:40 p.m.

Sec 5.1

IS11 - Assistant Professor Dr. Kampol Woradit

Sec 6.1

IS13 - Assistant Professor Dr. Panita Kongsune

2:40 – 3:00 p.m.

Sec 5.2

IS12 - Associate Professor Dr. Ayu Purwarianti

Sec 6.2

IS14 - Dr. Arry Yanuar

Parallel Sessions for Oral presentations

3:00 – 3:10 p.m.

Sec 5.3

OP010 - Mr. Dede Yoga Paramartha

Sec 6.3

OP017 - Professor Dr. Enade Perdana Istyastono

3:10 – 3:20 p.m.

Sec 5.4

OP006 - Mr. Wahyu Calvin Frans Mariel

Sec 6.4

OP015 - Ms. Tasia Amelia

3:20 – 3:30 p.m.

Sec 5.5

OP023 - Mr. Mohammad Ridwan Hady Arifin

Sec 6.5

OP028 - Ms. Paptawan Suwanhom

3:30 – 3:40 p.m.

Sec 5.6

OP034 - Dr. Sunida Tiwong

Sec 6.6

OP025 - Ms. Ni Made Pitri Susanti

3:40 – 3:50 p.m.

Sec 6.7

OP022 - Mr. Tegar Yuniarta

3:50 – 4:10 p.m.

Break

Parallel Sessions for Invited Talks

Session 7: Chemistry-II

Chairman: Dr. Fransiska Kurniawan

Session 8: Biochemistry & Biology II

Chairman: Dr. Vertika Gautam

4:10 – 4:30 p.m.

Sec 7.1

IS15 - Professor Dr. Naoki Yoshioka

Sec 8.1

IS18 - Dr. Pharit Kamsri

4:30 – 4:50 p.m.

Sec 7.2

IS16 - Assistant Professor Dr. Bundet Boekfa

Sec 8.2

IS19 - Associate Professor Dr. Sarah Harris

4:50 – 5:10 p.m.

Sec 7.3

IS17 - Professor Dr. Fatma Kandemirli

Sec 8.3

IS20 - Dr. Wei Lim Chong

Parallel Sessions for Oral presentations

5:10 – 5:20 p.m.

Sec 7.4

OP021 - Mr. Mehdi Oubahmane

Sec 8.4

OP009 - Dr. Hermin Aminah Usman

5:20 – 5:30 p.m.

Sec 7.5

OP024 - Ms. Wissal Liman

Sec 8.5

OP008 - Dr. Dian Pitaloka

5:30 – 5:40 p.m.

Sec 7.6

OP030 - Dr. Neni Frimayanti

Sec 8.6

OP031 - Mr. Muhammad Andre Reynaldi

5:40 – 5:50 p.m.

Award winner announcement and closing ceremony